PDA

View Full Version : Answers needed and problem solving



Gerry
09-05-2008, 12:21 AM
I am still having issues (as in not working) trying to add a second admob to my sites.

I am working in Joomla and that may (or may not be) the reason for the hangup.

As with admob, in the coding I need to change "test" to "live".

Is there something else in the admob coding that I need to change to make the second ad work?

benflippin
09-05-2008, 12:37 AM
on your second ad try just adding this part of the code


<?php echo admob_ad($admob_params);

?>

Gerry
09-05-2008, 02:36 AM
Thanks Ben!

I am going to try it and see what happens.